Is OLLY Sleep Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-theanine, Melatonin, Chamomile (Matricaria chamomilla, Flower; 4:1, QCE 34 mg), Passionflower (Passiflora incarnata, Herb top; 4-6:1, QCE 34-51 mg), Lemon balm (Melissa officinalis, Herb top; 4:1, QCE 32 mg). Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Carrot And Bilberry Fruit Juice (colour), Maltodextrin, Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax.
Check OLLY Sleep against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLLY Sleep in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


