Is Olly's Nuts Chilli & Lime Seasoned Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • 14% almonds
  • cashews
  • 14% cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

66% Peanuts, 14% Cashews, 14% Almonds, Sugar, Salt, 0.6% Lime (lime Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier: Gum Acacia), Soya, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Onion, Chilli, Yeast Extract, Tomato, Red Pepper, Spices, Paprika Extract, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser: Gum Arabic. Contains: Peanuts, Cashews, Almonds, Soya. May Contain Sesame And Various Other Nuts.

Check Olly's Nuts Chilli & Lime Seasoned Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olly's Nuts Chilli & Lime Seasoned Mixed Nuts is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingGarnishing