Is Oloe Shake Vanilla Wonder Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic mct coconut oil
  • organic coconut milk powder

organic mct coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Flaxseed Oil, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Mct Coconut Oil, Organic Chia Seed Powder, Oloe Vitamin And Mineral Blend (b12, C, D, E, Calcium, Iron), Organic Natural Flavours, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Gum Blend (xanthan, Guar, Acacia), Potassium Carbonate, Organic Broccoli Powder, Organic Kale Powder, Organic Spinach Powder, Organic Monk Fruit, Rosemary Extract, Organic Spirulina.

Check Oloe Shake Vanilla Wonder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go