Is Olymel Cooked Ham Traditional & Cooked Chicken Breast Original Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast
- pork
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Flavour, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices,chicken: Chicken Breast, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract
Check Olymel Cooked Ham Traditional & Cooked Chicken Breast Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olymel Cooked Ham Traditional & Cooked Chicken Breast Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Olymel Cooked Ham Traditional & Cooked Chicken Breast Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


