Is Olympian Labs Lean and Healthy Pea Protein Chocolate -- 13 Servings Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate (Pisum Sativum), Xylitol, Natural Cocoa, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Chicory Root Fiber And Stevia
Check Olympian Labs Lean and Healthy Pea Protein Chocolate -- 13 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olympian Labs Lean and Healthy Pea Protein Chocolate -- 13 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
PRO BAR, BASE, 20G PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE
(18 PACK) IQBAR Brain and Body Plant Protein Bars - Chocolate Lovers Variety - 12 Count, Low Carb, High Fiber, Gluten Free, Vegan Snacks - Low Sugar Keto Bars
Bettergoods Double Chocolate Chunk Protein Pancake And Waffle Mix
Where to buy
Olympian Labs Lean and Healthy Pea Protein Chocolate -- 13 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


