Is Olympian Labs Lean and Healthy Pea Protein Chocolate -- 13 Servings Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate (Pisum Sativum), Xylitol, Natural Cocoa, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Chicory Root Fiber And Stevia
Check Olympian Labs Lean and Healthy Pea Protein Chocolate -- 13 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olympian Labs Lean and Healthy Pea Protein Chocolate -- 13 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
PRO BAR, BASE, 20G PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE
(18 PACK) IQBAR Brain and Body Plant Protein Bars - Chocolate Lovers Variety - 12 Count, Low Carb, High Fiber, Gluten Free, Vegan Snacks - Low Sugar Keto Bars
Bettergoods Double Chocolate Chunk Protein Pancake And Waffle Mix
Where to buy
Olympian Labs Lean and Healthy Pea Protein Chocolate -- 13 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


