Is Olympian Labs Lean and Healthy Pea Protein Chocolate -- 13 Servings Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural chocolate flavor
natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate (Pisum Sativum), Xylitol, Natural Cocoa, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Chicory Root Fiber And Stevia
Check Olympian Labs Lean and Healthy Pea Protein Chocolate -- 13 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olympian Labs Lean and Healthy Pea Protein Chocolate -- 13 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
PRO BAR, BASE, 20G PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE
(18 PACK) IQBAR Brain and Body Plant Protein Bars - Chocolate Lovers Variety - 12 Count, Low Carb, High Fiber, Gluten Free, Vegan Snacks - Low Sugar Keto Bars
Bettergoods Double Chocolate Chunk Protein Pancake And Waffle Mix
Where to buy
Olympian Labs Lean and Healthy Pea Protein Chocolate -- 13 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


