Is Olympic Mountain Ice Cream Double Chocolate Almond Ice Cream, Double Chocolate Almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MONE & 3 DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST! BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAH), CHOCOLATE BASE (WATER, CANE SUGAR, HIGH FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), ROASTED ALMONDS.
Check Olympic Mountain Ice Cream Double Chocolate Almond Ice Cream, Double Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olympic Mountain Ice Cream Double Chocolate Almond Ice Cream, Double Chocolate Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


