Is Olyra Breakfast Biscuits Dark Chocolate Sandwich Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy breakfast biscuits sandwich smooth dark chocolate filling, offering a balanced bittersweet cocoa flavor and crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten with coffee, as a quick morning snack or packed for lunches. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor and satisfying crunch, though some mention occasional variation in filling distribution across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Flour* (spelt *, Oat *, Lupine *, Barley*), Sustainable Palm Oil *, Cane Sugar *, Dark Chocolate *, Cocoa Butter*, Natural Cocoa Mass *, Cocoa Powder *, Agave *, Baking Soda, Flaxseed Flour *, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings, Sunflower Lecithin *, Monk Fruit Extract *. * Organic. Contains: Wheat. Produced In A Facility That Uses As Raw Materials: Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soyabeans.

Check Olyra Breakfast Biscuits Dark Chocolate Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olyra Breakfast Biscuits Dark Chocolate Sandwich is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Olyra Breakfast Biscuits Dark Chocolate Sandwich | Spoonful