Is Olyra Breakfast Biscuits, Fig Anise, On the Go Packs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural fig flavoring
natural fig flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
flour (organic), whole grain spelt flour (organic), whole grain oat flour (organic), lupine (organic), whole grain barley flour (organic)), cane sugar (organic), sustainable palm oil (organic), figs (organic), honey (organic), baking soda, flaxseed flour (organic), sea salt, anise (organic), natural fig flavoring
Check Olyra Breakfast Biscuits, Fig Anise, On the Go Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olyra Breakfast Biscuits, Fig Anise, On the Go Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Kind Breakfast Bars 8G Protein Gluten Free Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate -- 4 Packs
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Olyra Breakfast Biscuits, Fig Anise, On the Go Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece, Pouch


