Is Olyra Breakfast Biscuits, Hazelnut Carob, On the Go Packs Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

flour (organic), whole grain spelt flour (organic), whole grain oat flour (organic), lupine (organic), whole grain barley flour (organic)), cane sugar (organic), sustainable palm oil (organic), hazelnuts (organic), hazelnuts paste (organic), carob flour (organic), honey (organic), flaxseed flour (organic), baking soda, sea salt, cinnamon (organic), cloves (organic)

Check Olyra Breakfast Biscuits, Hazelnut Carob, On the Go Packs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Olyra Breakfast Biscuits, Hazelnut Carob, On the Go Packs is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoCentral Market

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackOn The Go