Is Om Mushroom Superfood Hot Chocolate Blend Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic myceliated oats
organic myceliated oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Proprietary Mushroom Powder Blend: Organic Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Chaga (Inonotus obliquus) mycelial biomass & primordia, and Organic Turkey Tail (Trametes versicolor) mycelial biomass & primordia. Organic Ashwagandha Root Powder. Organic Maple Sugar Powder, Organic Dutch Cocoa Powder (alkalized), Organic Chocolate Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Organic Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Myceliated Oats
Check Om Mushroom Superfood Hot Chocolate Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Om Mushroom Superfood Hot Chocolate Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Om Mushroom Superfood Hot Chocolate Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


