Is Om Mushroom Superfood Hot Chocolate Blend Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey tail

organic turkey tail

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Proprietary Mushroom Powder Blend: Organic Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Chaga (Inonotus obliquus) mycelial biomass & primordia, and Organic Turkey Tail (Trametes versicolor) mycelial biomass & primordia. Organic Ashwagandha Root Powder. Organic Maple Sugar Powder, Organic Dutch Cocoa Powder (alkalized), Organic Chocolate Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Organic Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Myceliated Oats

Check Om Mushroom Superfood Hot Chocolate Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Om Mushroom Superfood Hot Chocolate Blend is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking