Is Om Mushroom Superfood Lion's Mane Mushroom Gummies Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus) mycelial biomass and fruit body, cultured on organic whole oats (Avena sativa). Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Vegetable Juice (color).

Check Om Mushroom Superfood Lion's Mane Mushroom Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go