Is Om Mushroom Superfood, Superfood Mushroom Blend Coffee Latte Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • avena sativa
  • organic oat milk powder
  • cultured on organic whole oats

avena sativa

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic oat milk powder
cultured on organic whole oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Proprietary Mushroom Powder Blend; cultured on organic whole oats (Avena sativa). 2g Organic Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps militaris) mycelial biomass & fruit body. Organic Energy Blend: Organic Arabica Coffee Powder, 1.6g PurTea™ Organic Caffeine - Other Ingredients: Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Oat Milk Powder, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Om Mushroom Superfood, Superfood Mushroom Blend Coffee Latte against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Om Mushroom Superfood, Superfood Mushroom Blend Coffee Latte is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitterNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast