Is OME HOME TO GLENTAVEN MADE IN CKLOW 100% BREAST SA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (54%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Maize Starch, Wheat Gluten, Red Pepper Powder, Yeast Extract, Raising Agents (E450i, E500ii), Wheat Starch, Sugar, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Cayenne Chilli, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Capsicum Extract, Yeast, Colour (E160c), Garlic Extract.
Check OME HOME TO GLENTAVEN MADE IN CKLOW 100% BREAST SA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OME HOME TO GLENTAVEN MADE IN CKLOW 100% BREAST SA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Poultry · Slice


