Is OMEGA 3 1000MG (ORANGE) – 120 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural orange flavour capsule shell gelatin
  • glycerin

natural orange flavour capsule shell gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Oil (Body Oils Of Anchovy, Sardine And Salmon), Providing, Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol), From Soybean Oil, Equivalent To 10 Iu Vitamin E Activity, Natural Orange Flavour Capsule Shell Gelatin, Glycerin (Vegetable), Purified Water

Check OMEGA 3 1000MG (ORANGE) – 120 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OMEGA 3 1000MG (ORANGE) – 120 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep