Is OMEGA COMPLETE EXTRA STRENGTH SUPER KRILL 500MG - 100 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Antarctic Krill Oil (Euphausia Superba, Whole Body Krill), Providing Omega-3 Ty Acids, Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Phospholipids, Esterfied Astaxanthin, Gelatin, Glycerin, Sorbitol
Check OMEGA COMPLETE EXTRA STRENGTH SUPER KRILL 500MG - 100 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMEGA COMPLETE EXTRA STRENGTH SUPER KRILL 500MG - 100 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box
GSK Gas-X Simethicone Extra Strength Softgels
Equate Extra Strength Acetaminophen Pain Reliever 100 Tablets
Acetaminophen Extra Strength Pain Reliever & Fever Reducer 100 Caplets
Where to buy
OMEGA COMPLETE EXTRA STRENGTH SUPER KRILL 500MG - 100 SOFTGELS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


