Is omega + infant formula Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • galactooligosaccharides powder add water with iron milk-based poudre ajouter de l'eau avec fer a base de lait mois

galactooligosaccharides powder add water with iron milk-based poudre ajouter de l'eau avec fer a base de lait mois

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

M6364-7 SCOOP VIDER SUPPORT DE MESURETTE KIRKLAND Signature OMEGA+ Infant Formula Préparation pour nourrissons Iron-Fortified Enrichie de fer Non-GMO Sans OGM INGREDIENTS NOT GENETICALLY ENGINEERED INGREDIENTS MON GENETIQUEMENT MODIFIES For more information, please see the ingredient list. Pour obtenir plus d'information, consulter la liste des ingrédients. 1.36 kg ⑪D OMEGA-3 OMEGA-3 OMEGA-6 OMEGA-6 GOS" Iron Fer months 0-12 "Galactooligosaccharides Powder Add Water With Iron + Milk-Based Poudre⚫ Ajouter de l'eau ⚫ Avec fer ⚫ A base de lait mois

Check omega + infant formula against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking