Is OMEGA PURE BRAIN - 200 ML + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural lemon flavour
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Omega-3 Fish Oil, Vitamin D, Natural Lemon Flavour, Proprietary Antioxidant Blend (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Natural Tocopherols)
Check OMEGA PURE BRAIN - 200 ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMEGA PURE BRAIN - 200 ML + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
OMEGA PURE BRAIN - 200 ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


