Is OMEGESSENTIAL + D (ORANGE) - 500ML + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mackerel
- anchovy
- sardine
- cold water fish oil blend
- natural orange flavour
- vitamin d3
mackerel
Dietitian noteMackerel is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Water Fish Oil Blend (Sardine, Anchovy, Mackerel), Vitamin E, Vitamin D3, Almond Oil, Extra Virgin Oilve Oil, Lemon Oil, Green Tea Extract, Grape Seed Oil, Providing:, Epa, Dha, Ala, Other Omega 3, Natural Orange Flavour, Stevia Extract
Check OMEGESSENTIAL + D (ORANGE) - 500ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMEGESSENTIAL + D (ORANGE) - 500ML + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Where to buy
OMEGESSENTIAL + D (ORANGE) - 500ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


