Is OmegEssential High Potency Fish Oil Natural Orange Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mackerel
- sardine
- anchovy
- cold water fish oil blend
- natural orange flavour
mackerel
Dietitian noteMackerel is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Water Fish Oil Blend, Sardine, Anchovy, Mackerel, Vitamin E, Almond Oil, Extra Virgin Oilve Oil, Lemon Oil, Green Tea Extract, Grape Seed Oil, Providing:, Epa, Dha, Ala, Other Omega 3, Natural Orange Flavour, Stevia Extract
Check OmegEssential High Potency Fish Oil Natural Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OmegEssential High Potency Fish Oil Natural Orange Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Smart Balance Light 39% Natural Vegetable Flax Oil Spread - 15oz
Where to buy
OmegEssential High Potency Fish Oil Natural Orange Flavour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


