Is OMG Bubble Tea Peach Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peach Omg Bubble Tea + Popping Strawberry Flavour Bubbles: Peach Soft Drink With Tea Extract (220ml) And Strawberry Flavour Bubbles (50ml). Ingredients: Water, Fructose (2.6%), Peach Flavour, Black Tea Extract (0.12%), Strawberry Flavour Bubbles (water, Fructose, Calcium Lactate, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum, Starch, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Lactate, Gel: Malic Acid, Colour: Carotenes, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate).

Check OMG Bubble Tea Peach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? OMG Bubble Tea Peach | Spoonful