Is OMG! It's Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate drops

semi-sweet chocolate drops

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Gluten Free All Purpose Flour (rice flour, corn starch, tapioca dextrin, xanthan gum, rice extract), Semi-Sweet Chocolate Drops (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin as an emulsifier), Brown Sugar (sugar, molasses), Unsweetened Applesauce (apples, water, ascorbic acid (vitamin C) or erythorbic acid (to maintain color)), Vegetable Shortening (soybean oil, hydrogenated soybean oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil), Cane Sugar, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pure Vanilla Extract (water, alcohol (35%), sugar, vanilla bean extract), Xanthan Gum. Contains: Soy.

Check OMG! It's Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go