Is OMG! Onion Made Goodness Caramelized Onion Dip, 12 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter pasteurized cream
- cultured cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- cream cheese
butter pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Onions, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gums)), Cultured Cream, Mayonnaise Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Canola Oil, Butter Pasteurized Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Egg White Lysozyme, Sodium Diacetate, Nisin Preparation, Spices, Potassium Sorbate
Check OMG! Onion Made Goodness Caramelized Onion Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMG! Onion Made Goodness Caramelized Onion Dip, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OMG! Onion Made Goodness Caramelized Onion Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


