Is omnimx leancore Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • chromium bioperine ec nrv nutrient reference value branched chain amino acids nutritional profile per 100g serving energy fat

chromium bioperine ec nrv nutrient reference value branched chain amino acids nutritional profile per 100g serving energy fat

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Per 100G1 (2 Heaped :Ronal Nformation 42G Gr 9-Hour Protein (Of Which Bcaas) (Of Which Glutamine (Ofv Hichglutamine Peptides) 6G 69G 1,258 Ate Flavouring 43,78 Cross-actionm Carbohydrates Creatacoretn Creatine (Of Which Pyruvate) 5G 4,75G / (Of Which Monohydrate) 2518G 1,5G 2021Ufactured In Mct Oil Arginine Akg/l-taurine Aminogen Ing Short Oats/aveng Sotivo Nettle Root Extract 2023Dren E Of Zma / (Of Which Vitamin B6) (Of Which Magnesium) 2,1 22 7 30 G (75%&Quot,) (Of Which Zinc) - Chromium Bioperine Ec Nrv Nutrient Reference Value Branched Chain Amino Acids Nutritional Profile Per 100G Serving Energy Fat (Saturates) Carbohydrates (Sugars) 1531Kj

Check omnimx leancore against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep