Is omnimx leancore Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 258 ate flavouring 43
258 ate flavouring 43
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Per 100G1 (2 Heaped :Ronal Nformation 42G Gr 9-Hour Protein (Of Which Bcaas) (Of Which Glutamine (Ofv Hichglutamine Peptides) 6G 69G 1,258 Ate Flavouring 43,78 Cross-actionm Carbohydrates Creatacoretn Creatine (Of Which Pyruvate) 5G 4,75G / (Of Which Monohydrate) 2518G 1,5G 2021Ufactured In Mct Oil Arginine Akg/l-taurine Aminogen Ing Short Oats/aveng Sotivo Nettle Root Extract 2023Dren E Of Zma / (Of Which Vitamin B6) (Of Which Magnesium) 2,1 22 7 30 G (75%&Quot,) (Of Which Zinc) - Chromium Bioperine Ec Nrv Nutrient Reference Value Branched Chain Amino Acids Nutritional Profile Per 100G Serving Energy Fat (Saturates) Carbohydrates (Sugars) 1531Kj
Check omnimx leancore against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open omnimx leancore in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder


