Is omnimx leancore Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chromium bioperine ec nrv nutrient reference value branched chain amino acids nutritional profile per 100g serving energy fat
- of which magnesium
chromium bioperine ec nrv nutrient reference value branched chain amino acids nutritional profile per 100g serving energy fat
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Per 100G1 (2 Heaped :Ronal Nformation 42G Gr 9-Hour Protein (Of Which Bcaas) (Of Which Glutamine (Ofv Hichglutamine Peptides) 6G 69G 1,258 Ate Flavouring 43,78 Cross-actionm Carbohydrates Creatacoretn Creatine (Of Which Pyruvate) 5G 4,75G / (Of Which Monohydrate) 2518G 1,5G 2021Ufactured In Mct Oil Arginine Akg/l-taurine Aminogen Ing Short Oats/aveng Sotivo Nettle Root Extract 2023Dren E Of Zma / (Of Which Vitamin B6) (Of Which Magnesium) 2,1 22 7 30 G (75%&Quot,) (Of Which Zinc) - Chromium Bioperine Ec Nrv Nutrient Reference Value Branched Chain Amino Acids Nutritional Profile Per 100G Serving Energy Fat (Saturates) Carbohydrates (Sugars) 1531Kj
Check omnimx leancore against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open omnimx leancore in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


