Is omnimx leancore Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • chromium bioperine ec nrv nutrient reference value branched chain amino acids nutritional profile per 100g serving energy fat

chromium bioperine ec nrv nutrient reference value branched chain amino acids nutritional profile per 100g serving energy fat

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Per 100G1 (2 Heaped :Ronal Nformation 42G Gr 9-Hour Protein (Of Which Bcaas) (Of Which Glutamine (Ofv Hichglutamine Peptides) 6G 69G 1,258 Ate Flavouring 43,78 Cross-actionm Carbohydrates Creatacoretn Creatine (Of Which Pyruvate) 5G 4,75G / (Of Which Monohydrate) 2518G 1,5G 2021Ufactured In Mct Oil Arginine Akg/l-taurine Aminogen Ing Short Oats/aveng Sotivo Nettle Root Extract 2023Dren E Of Zma / (Of Which Vitamin B6) (Of Which Magnesium) 2,1 22 7 30 G (75%&Quot,) (Of Which Zinc) - Chromium Bioperine Ec Nrv Nutrient Reference Value Branched Chain Amino Acids Nutritional Profile Per 100G Serving Energy Fat (Saturates) Carbohydrates (Sugars) 1531Kj

Check omnimx leancore against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep