Is Omv! By Vagisil All-day Fresh Wash Vanilla Clementine Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
  • lactic acid
  • glycerin

peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance, Salicylic Acid, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Polyquaternium-10, Lactic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate.

Check Omv! By Vagisil All-day Fresh Wash Vanilla Clementine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Omv! By Vagisil All-day Fresh Wash Vanilla Clementine is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Smooth