Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based by OMV! Festive Choc Truffle Selection 90g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Hazelnut Flavour Truffle (33%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Rice Syrup, Inulin, Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides)], Salted Caramel Flavour Truffle (33%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Inulin, Water, Maltodextrin, Maize Flour, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides, Curcumin), Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Flavourings], Raspberry Flavour Truffle (33%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Water, Maize Flour, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavourings]
Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based by OMV! Festive Choc Truffle Selection 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based by OMV! Festive Choc Truffle Selection 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR PLANT-BASED MAC WITH CHICKPEA PASTA, SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


