Is O'My! Dairy Free Gelato Cake Batter YummY Yellow Cake Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic coconut cream water cane sugar vegetable gums
- natural flavor
organic coconut cream water cane sugar vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM WATER CANE SUGAR VEGETABLE GUMS (ACACIA, TARA, GUAR) NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check O'My! Dairy Free Gelato Cake Batter YummY Yellow Cake Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'My! Dairy Free Gelato Cake Batter YummY Yellow Cake Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
King Arthur Flour Yellow Cake Mix Gluten Free -- 22 oz
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Pillsbury Gluten-Free Classic Yellow Premium Cake Mix
Live G Free Gluten Free Yellow Cake Mix
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


