Is On The Border Medium Chunky Salsa, 15.5 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Jarred salsa offers a balanced, moderately spicy flavor with pronounced fresh notes and a chunky, spoonable texture. Commonly used for dipping with chips, topping tacos and nachos, and stirring into recipes. Reviewers note consistent chunk size, approachable heat level, versatility, and occasional complaints about excess liquid or mildness by some.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jarred salsa offers a balanced, moderately spicy flavor with pronounced fresh notes and a chunky, spoonable texture. Commonly used for dipping with chips, topping tacos and nachos, and stirring into recipes. Reviewers note consistent chunk size, approachable heat level, versatility, and occasional complaints about excess liquid or mildness by some.
Ingredients
Crushed Tomato Puree (Crushed Tomato Concentrate, Water) Diced Tomatoes in Juice, Jalapeño Peppers, Water, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Lime Juice, Dehyrdated Garlic, Natural Flavors, and Spices.
Check On The Border Medium Chunky Salsa, 15.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Border Medium Chunky Salsa, 15.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
On The Border Medium Chunky Salsa, 15.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


