Is On the border Mexican & Cantina Organic Traditional Style Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

On the Border Mexican Cantina Organic Traditional Style Blue Corn Tortilla Chips are highly regarded by consumers, who think they are great. These chips are made from organic blue corn and follow a traditional style recipe. Unfortunately, no specific product details or additional information about customer opinions are provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Blue Corn, Organic Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil and/or Organic Expeller-Pressed Safflower Oil, and Sea Salt.

Check On the border Mexican & Cantina Organic Traditional Style Blue Corn Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Vegan? On the border Mexican & Cantina Organic Traditional Style Blue Corn Tortilla Chips | Spoonful