Is On the Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, And/or Soybean Oil), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tomato, Powder, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Paprika, Torula Yeast, Parsley, Cayenne Pepper, Natural Flavors, Distilled Vinegar, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, And Paprika Extract (color). Contains Soy.
Check On the Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On the Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


