Is On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Medium Chunky Salsa, 19 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Jalapeno Peppers, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Onions, Water, Vinegar, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Spices
Check On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Medium Chunky Salsa, 19 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Medium Chunky Salsa, 19 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Medium Chunky Salsa, 19 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


