Is On The Go Mozzarella, Tomato and Basil Pasta Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cows' milk
- mozzarella cheese
cows' milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Rapeseed Oil), Mozzarella Cheese (12%) (Cows' Milk), Water, Tomato Paste, Slow Roast Chopped Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dried Garlic, Oregano), Spinach (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Sugar, Onion, Tomato, White Wine Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Oregano, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Mustard Seeds. Contains Wheat and Mustard, including cereals containing Gluten.
Check On The Go Mozzarella, Tomato and Basil Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Go Mozzarella, Tomato and Basil Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
About this product
Pasta


