Is On The Go Mozzarella, Tomato and Basil Pasta Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- including cereals containing gluten
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
including cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Rapeseed Oil), Mozzarella Cheese (12%) (Cows' Milk), Water, Tomato Paste, Slow Roast Chopped Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dried Garlic, Oregano), Spinach (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Sugar, Onion, Tomato, White Wine Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Oregano, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Mustard Seeds. Contains Wheat and Mustard, including cereals containing Gluten.
Check On The Go Mozzarella, Tomato and Basil Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Go Mozzarella, Tomato and Basil Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
About this product
Pasta


