Is ON THE GO PRETZEL RODS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST.
Check ON THE GO PRETZEL RODS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ON THE GO PRETZEL RODS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


