Is On the Go Trail Mix 8 Pack Each 1.5oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder
  • chocolate gem candies

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT). RAISINS. CHOCOLATE GEM CANDIES (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], SUGAR, COLORING [INCLUDES BEET JUICE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, BETA CAROTENE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE). SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).

Check On the Go Trail Mix 8 Pack Each 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

On the Go Trail Mix 8 Pack Each 1.5oz is available at 2 retailers

AldiAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast