Is On The Menu Beef Lasagne NULL 1kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese flavour
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
- milk solids
- beef
- 473
- 1422
cheese flavour
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Bolognese Sauce (48%) (Water, Beef, Tomato Paste, Onion, Thickener (1422), Celery, Carrot, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Herbs, Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (160c), Pepper, Emulsifer (473)), Pasta (27%) (Wheat Flour, Water), Mornay Sauce (24%) (Water, Milk Powder, Thickener (1422), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Wheat Flour, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour (Milk), Pepper, Spice), Topping (1%) (Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Wheat Flour, Spice), Total Meal includes 10% Beef, 1.5% Cheese
Check On The Menu Beef Lasagne NULL 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Menu Beef Lasagne NULL 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
On The Menu Beef Lasagne NULL 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


