Is On the Menu Vegetable Pad Thai Bowl Thai Bowl 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle & Vegetable Mix (50%) (Water, Rice Noodles, Vegetable Oil, Carrot, Spinach, Red Capsicum, Edamame Beans (Soy)), Pad Thai Style Sauce (47%) (Water, Peanut Butter, Sugar, Fish Sauce, Satay Flavour Blend (Wheat, Soy), Thickener (1422), Tomato Paste, Garlic, Coconut Milk Powder (Milk), Vinegar, Chilli Paste, Tamarind Paste, Yeast Extract, Mesquite Powder, Salt, Natural Colour (160c), Herb), Scrambled Egg Mix (3%), (Egg, Cream (Milk)), Spring Onion), Total Meal includes 19% Rice Noodles, 1% Egg, 0.4% Edamame Beans, 0.4% Red Capsicum

Check On the Menu Vegetable Pad Thai Bowl Thai Bowl 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

On the Menu Vegetable Pad Thai Bowl Thai Bowl 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
On The GoLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? On the Menu Vegetable Pad Thai Bowl Thai Bowl 350g | Spoonful