Is On The Menu Ready Go Eat Burgers Fried Chicken 165g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Patty (Chicken , Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil, Soy Protein (, Emulsifier), Yeast, Salt, Milk Solids, Maize Flour, Thickener , Rye Flour, Gluten, Sugar, Soy Flour, Mineral Salt , Emulsifiers (471, 481, 472E), Vitamin (Thiamin, Folate), Iodised Salt, Colour (150D, 160C, 100, 102, 110), Spice, Vegetable Gum , Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, , Flavour Enhancer , Dextrose, Animal Fat, Vegetable Powder, Flavour, Autolysed Yeast Extract, Food Acid), Sesame Seed Bun, Wheat Flour, Water, Baker's Yeast, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Sesame Seeds, Wheat Gluten, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (481, 472E), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate), Mayonnaise, Thickener, Glucose, Salt, Food Acids, Mustard Powder, Vegetable Gum, Turmeric, Natural Colour (160B), View More
Check On The Menu Ready Go Eat Burgers Fried Chicken 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Menu Ready Go Eat Burgers Fried Chicken 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
On The Menu Ready Go Eat Burgers Fried Chicken 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Patty


