Is On the Menu Vegetable Pad Thai Bowl Thai Bowl 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- 1% egg
- egg
- scrambled egg mix
- milk
- fish sauce
- 1422
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Noodle & Vegetable Mix (50%) (Water, Rice Noodles, Vegetable Oil, Carrot, Spinach, Red Capsicum, Edamame Beans (Soy)), Pad Thai Style Sauce (47%) (Water, Peanut Butter, Sugar, Fish Sauce, Satay Flavour Blend (Wheat, Soy), Thickener (1422), Tomato Paste, Garlic, Coconut Milk Powder (Milk), Vinegar, Chilli Paste, Tamarind Paste, Yeast Extract, Mesquite Powder, Salt, Natural Colour (160c), Herb), Scrambled Egg Mix (3%), (Egg, Cream (Milk)), Spring Onion), Total Meal includes 19% Rice Noodles, 1% Egg, 0.4% Edamame Beans, 0.4% Red Capsicum
Check On the Menu Vegetable Pad Thai Bowl Thai Bowl 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On the Menu Vegetable Pad Thai Bowl Thai Bowl 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
On the Menu Vegetable Pad Thai Bowl Thai Bowl 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


