Is On Top Soft Whip Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut and

coconut and

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERMILK, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT AND/OR COTTONSEED), WATER, CREAM (FROM MILK), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, LACTOSE (FROM MILK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), HONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, CONTAINS: MILK, SOY

Check On Top Soft Whip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing