Is Ona Bar Gluten Free Chocolate -- 12 Bars Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Pecans, Unsweetened Shredded Coconut, Walnuts, Sweet Cooa Nibs (Cocoa Nibs And Coconut Sugar), Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Coconut Milk (Creamed Coconut And Water), Pink Himalayan Salt, Cinnamon, Vanilla Bean, (Organic), Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Walnuts, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa This Product Is Carefully Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Contains: Almonds, By Fair Trade Usa This Product Is Carefully Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Ona Bar Gluten Free Chocolate -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Ona Bar Gluten Free Chocolate -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast