Is Once Daily Women's 50 Billion Guaranteed 16 Probiotic Strains Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- women's daily probiotic blend 248 lactobacillus acidophilus
women's daily probiotic blend 248 lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Women's Daily Probiotic Blend 248 mg: Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactobacillus brevis, Limosilactobacillus reuteri, Ligilactobacillus salivarius, Limosilactobacillus fermentum, Lactobacillus gasseri, Lactobacillus rhamnosus; Total Lacto Cultures (40 Billion CFU). Bifidobacterium lactis, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Bifidobacterium breve, Bifidobacterium infantis, Bifidobacterium longum; Total Bifido Cultures (10 Billion CFU). Total Probiotic Cultures 50 Billion CFU. Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend 317 mg: Organic Potato (resistant starch) (tuber), Organic Gum Arabic Fiber (Acacia spp.). Other ingredients: Non-GMO Vegetable Cellulose (capsule).
Check Once Daily Women's 50 Billion Guaranteed 16 Probiotic Strains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Daily Women's 50 Billion Guaranteed 16 Probiotic Strains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
About this product
Supplement · Capsule, Pill, Softgel


