Is Once Daily Women's 50 Billion Guaranteed 16 Probiotic Strains Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Women's Daily Probiotic Blend 248 mg: Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactobacillus brevis, Limosilactobacillus reuteri, Ligilactobacillus salivarius, Limosilactobacillus fermentum, Lactobacillus gasseri, Lactobacillus rhamnosus; Total Lacto Cultures (40 Billion CFU). Bifidobacterium lactis, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Bifidobacterium breve, Bifidobacterium infantis, Bifidobacterium longum; Total Bifido Cultures (10 Billion CFU). Total Probiotic Cultures 50 Billion CFU. Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend 317 mg: Organic Potato (resistant starch) (tuber), Organic Gum Arabic Fiber (Acacia spp.). Other ingredients: Non-GMO Vegetable Cellulose (capsule).
Check Once Daily Women's 50 Billion Guaranteed 16 Probiotic Strains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Daily Women's 50 Billion Guaranteed 16 Probiotic Strains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
About this product
Supplement · Capsule, Pill, Softgel


