Is Once Upon a Farm Organic Baby Food Pouch, Pineapple, Banana, Avocado & Mint Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Banana, Avocado, Mint. Organic
Check Once Upon a Farm Organic Baby Food Pouch, Pineapple, Banana, Avocado & Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Upon a Farm Organic Baby Food Pouch, Pineapple, Banana, Avocado & Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Once Upon A Farm Organic and Dairy Free Coconut Melts Mango Ba-nilla
Once Upon A Farm Organic Fruit and Veggie Puffs
Once Upon a Farm Organic Coco for Mangoes Kids' Dairy-Free Smoothie - 4oz Pouch
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Once Upon a Farm Organic & Dairy-Free Coconut Melts Mixed Berry
Where to buy
Once Upon a Farm Organic Baby Food Pouch, Pineapple, Banana, Avocado & Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


