Is Once Upon a Farm Organic Baby Food Pouch, Pineapple, Banana, Avocado & Mint Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- egg
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Banana, Avocado, Mint. Organic
Check Once Upon a Farm Organic Baby Food Pouch, Pineapple, Banana, Avocado & Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Upon a Farm Organic Baby Food Pouch, Pineapple, Banana, Avocado & Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Once Upon A Farm Organic and Dairy Free Coconut Melts Mango Ba-nilla
Once Upon A Farm Organic Fruit and Veggie Puffs
Once Upon a Farm Organic Coco for Mangoes Kids' Dairy-Free Smoothie - 4oz Pouch
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Once Upon a Farm Organic & Dairy-Free Coconut Melts Mixed Berry
Where to buy
Once Upon a Farm Organic Baby Food Pouch, Pineapple, Banana, Avocado & Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


